english cesky
slogan SMART en
drobecekhome pagedrobecekPrivacy policy

Disclaimer SMART Textile Ltd.

For SMART Textile Co. order fulfillment and eventual claims solution is the highest priority. The same emphasis is put on the protection of customers personal data.

Privacy policy

Customer information is preserved in compliance with applicable laws of the Czech Republic, in particular the Law on Personal Data Protection No. 101/2000 Coll. subsequent additions and regulations. SMART Textile Co. any information obtained from customers is used exclusively for internal use of the company and is not provided to third parties.

External carriers customer's personal information are transmitted to in the minimum extent necessary for the smooth delivery of goods as an exception. Without the express consent of the customer, company SMART Textile Ltd. preserves their personal data solely and exclusively to the extent permitted by Law on the Protection of Personal Data, especially in § 5, paragraph 2, point. b) and § 5 paragraph 6.

Personal data of customers are fully protected against abuse

SMART Textile Co. is in accordance with § 5, paragraph 5 of Act. Personal Data Protection authorized, for the purpose of offering business and services as administrator of subject's personal data provided in connection with its activities to use their name and address. Such personal data may be deleted from the database upon customer's written request. Manager of personal data may not process the data further.